Ram Sheep Skull, Texas Hybrid

$325.00

 

 

  • Model: 2298


Sold Out
Common Name

Domestic Exotic Sheep

Genus

Ovis

Description
European or Skull Mount

Origin

Texas

Wildlife Etc. is pleased to offer this Extra-Large Texas Ranched Raised Exotic Hybrid Sheep Genus: Ovis. We believe that our game skulls are some of the highest quality animal skulls offered in the market. We are confident that your selection will add many years of enjoyment and interest in your home, office, Trophy Room, classroom, zoological collection or wherever you choose to use your piece of Africa. Not to mention the value of having such a great conversation piece like this. Our animal skulls or European mounts also make great gifts for family, friends and business contacts. Thank you for shopping with Wildlife Etc. at zebrarug.com.


Home |  About Us |  Online Store |  Contact Us  |  Zebra Skin Rugs |  Texas Exotics |  Skins/Rugs |  Pillows |  Circular Rugs
Skull Mounts |  Taxidermy Mounts |  Curios |  Loose Horn |  Horn Sets |  Felt Backing |  Auctions |  Appraisals |  About Zebra Skin
Catalog |  Secure Order Form |  Texas Reseller |  Site Map |  Valued Sites |  Link Exchange |  Terms and Conditions of Sale |  Disclaimer and Legal